KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

rough loan size proxy

French translation: le montant moyen approximatif des prêts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rough loan size proxy
French translation:le montant moyen approximatif des prêts
Entered by: Sophie Ciaramella

14:19 Jan 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Microfinance
English term or phrase: rough loan size proxy
Examples of these institutions include xxxx, who according to the rough loan size proxy, was reaching very poor people with an average outstanding loan balance of $66, or 1 ½ % of GDP per capita
Sophie Ciaramella
United Kingdom
le montant moyen approximatif des prêts
Explanation:

EURODICAUTOM:
(1)
TERM bank credit proxy
Note {REG} US
(1)
TERM moyenne journalière du total des dépôts des banques appartenant au système de réserve fédérale,y compris les dépôts du gouvernement

Selected response from:

HughDESS
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bailleur de fonds
Gayle Wallimann
3le montant moyen approximatif des prêts
HughDESS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bailleur de fonds


Explanation:
This is what I came up with after searching the sites related to the English article that I believe you are translating.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le montant moyen approximatif des prêts


Explanation:

EURODICAUTOM:
(1)
TERM bank credit proxy
Note {REG} US
(1)
TERM moyenne journalière du total des dépôts des banques appartenant au système de réserve fédérale,y compris les dépôts du gouvernement



HughDESS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Thank you!