KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

is accrued to income

French translation: Comptabiliser comme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to accrue to
French translation:Comptabiliser comme
Entered by: Meri Buettner

08:33 Jan 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: is accrued to income
Interest on loans and advances is accrued to income until such time as reasonable doubt exists about its collectability.
(Dans les notes annexes à des comptes)
Sylvie André
France
Comptabiliser comme revenu (pour une personne) ou comme bénéfice net (pour une entreprise)
Explanation:
inscrire ou enregistrer dans les comptes les intérêts qui s'accumulent avec le temps

Source : Dictionnaire de la comptabilité et de la gestion financière : anglais-français avec index français-anglais / Louis
Selected response from:

Meri Buettner
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Comptabiliser comme revenu (pour une personne) ou comme bénéfice net (pour une entreprise)Meri Buettner
4intérêts et avances accourus au revenu (capital)
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comptabiliser comme revenu (pour une personne) ou comme bénéfice net (pour une entreprise)


Explanation:
inscrire ou enregistrer dans les comptes les intérêts qui s'accumulent avec le temps

Source : Dictionnaire de la comptabilité et de la gestion financière : anglais-français avec index français-anglais / Louis

Meri Buettner
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sheila adrian: yes
5 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intérêts et avances accourus au revenu (capital)


Explanation:
The term accrued to is in the glossary, in fact I found an entry in response to one of your own questions on September 22, although it had to do with accrued time. There are a lot of good entries and explanations on the GDT site. See the reference below.
I hope this helps you.
Gayle


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385