KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

six-month term out period

French translation: prolongement d'un semestre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:six-month term out period
French translation:prolongement d'un semestre
Entered by: Electra

17:13 Jan 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: six-month term out period
credit facility is effective until October 2002, with a six-month term out period thereafter
Coreen
prolongement d'un semestre
Explanation:
facilité de credit c'est effectif jusq' octobre 2002,avec un prolongement d'un semestre aprés.
Selected response from:

Electra
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prolongement d'un semestreElectra
4avec un délai de résiliation de six mois
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec un délai de résiliation de six mois


Explanation:
hope this helps

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prolongement d'un semestre


Explanation:
facilité de credit c'est effectif jusq' octobre 2002,avec un prolongement d'un semestre aprés.

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci