KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

added call value

French translation: valeur ajoutée d'achat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:added call value
French translation:valeur ajoutée d'achat
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

09:42 Jan 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: added call value
pas vraiment de contexte... il s'agit d'un point d'une liste intitulée "customer satisfaction"
Nicolas Marie
valeur ajoutée d'achat
Explanation:
This is how I would translate this.
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valeur ajoutée d'achat
Gayle Wallimann
4valeur ajoutée d'une option d'achat
Jan Duinstra
3valeur ajoutée à l'appel/l'option...xxxJVidal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur ajoutée d'achat


Explanation:
This is how I would translate this.


    Reference: http://www.finance-net.com
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385
Grading comment
thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur ajoutée à l'appel/l'option...


Explanation:
il faudrait tout de même un peu + d'info !

"call" peut signifier bcp de choses (téléphonie, finance, etc...)

bon courage added value

xxxJVidal
PRO pts in pair: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur ajoutée d'une option d'achat


Explanation:
Because of the lack of context it is hard to say but I think the subject concerns call options (finances -exchange rate options):
call option, call -- (the option to buy a given stock (or stock index or commodity future) at a given price before a given date)


Jan Duinstra
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 35