KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

translation rate / plan rate

French translation: taux de conversion/taux de régime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:translation rate / plan rate
French translation:taux de conversion/taux de régime
Entered by: Philippe Danjoux

11:19 Jan 31, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: translation rate / plan rate
the translation rate should be the plan rate for the current year
sabrina
taux de conversion/taux de régime
Explanation:
Taux de conversion: see Termium

Taux de régime: a few entries in GDT for "plan".

More context is needed.

I hope these suggestions will help!
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taux de conversion/taux de régimePhilippe Danjoux
3taux de la traduction
Rita Menezes


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taux de conversion/taux de régime


Explanation:
Taux de conversion: see Termium

Taux de régime: a few entries in GDT for "plan".

More context is needed.

I hope these suggestions will help!

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Thank you

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taux de la traduction


Explanation:
taux du plan (?)

ja ne sait pas... peut-être
I hope I can help you with these suggestions.






    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Rita Menezes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese