KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

not cash items

French translation: articles de caisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not cash items
French translation:articles de caisse
Entered by: DPolice

11:21 Jan 31, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: not cash items
Depreciation and amortization are accounting allocations and not cash items
sabrina
articles de caisse
Explanation:
et non des articles de caisse
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2articles de caisseDPolice
4et non pas des élément ayant un effet sur la trésorerie.
Steven Geller
4éléments hors trésorerie
Nerzh
4cash items = éléments ayant un effet sur la trésoreriePhilippe Danjoux
4éléments hors caisse
VBaby


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
articles de caisse


Explanation:
et non des articles de caisse


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfrot
20 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
11 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments hors caisse


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22non+cash+items%22+%E...
VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash items = éléments ayant un effet sur la trésorerie


Explanation:
Translation provided by Termium.

GDT also proposes: article de caisse in addition, and not instead of, to the first translation. Also, remise de caisse in the financial area.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments hors trésorerie


Explanation:
éléments non comptabilisés dans la rubrique trésorerie (cash)

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et non pas des élément ayant un effet sur la trésorerie.


Explanation:
Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017