KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

on a formulated basis

French translation: d'apres une formule de base de compilation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a formulated basis
French translation:d'apres une formule de base de compilation
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

15:13 Jan 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on a formulated basis
TRES URGENT - MERCI

Provisions at 30 September 2001 were 1.5% of advances to customers. Amounts provided on a formulated basis are included in general bad debt provisions.
Sylvie André
France
d'apres une formule de base de compilation
Explanation:
totalite des donnees
Selected response from:

Marie PrudHomme
United States
Grading comment
C'est du mauvais anglais. J'ai finalement interrogé le client. Il s'agit de: "calculé en utilisant une formule".
Merci tout de même.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4d'apres une formule de base de compilationMarie PrudHomme
4Sommes fournies sous une forme spécifique sont intégrées...
Nerzh
4sur le taux formuléHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur le taux formulé


Explanation:
Bonne chance.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sommes fournies sous une forme spécifique sont intégrées...


Explanation:
ou selon une forme spéc..
Peut vous aider ?

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
"calculés selon une formule" Merci
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: "calculés selon une formule" Merci

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'apres une formule de base de compilation


Explanation:
totalite des donnees


    PRUD'HOMME TRANSLATION
Marie PrudHomme
United States
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
C'est du mauvais anglais. J'ai finalement interrogé le client. Il s'agit de: "calculé en utilisant une formule".
Merci tout de même.