KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

collateral credit relationships

French translation: prets (crédits) garantis


19:25 Jan 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / List of error messages
English term or phrase: collateral credit relationships
This completion status is used in collateral credit relationships.
Arno
French translation:prets (crédits) garantis
Explanation:
je laisserais tomber "relationship"

La différence entre pret et crédit est que dans le "crédit" comprend aussi les avances.
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Muchas gracias for your help. I have to check if il all fits together now.
Arno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prets (crédits) garantis
Eva Blanar
5relations de prêts colatérauxHenri Barreiro Domingo
4rélations de financement avec garantie
Steven Geller


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prets (crédits) garantis


Explanation:
je laisserais tomber "relationship"

La différence entre pret et crédit est que dans le "crédit" comprend aussi les avances.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Muchas gracias for your help. I have to check if il all fits together now.
Arno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxUSER0034: is what we used when i was a loan officer
7 hrs

agree  Meri Buettner: on parle toujours de "garantie"
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relations de prêts colatéraux


Explanation:
une traduction possible

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Meri Buettner: in loans and guarantees - "collateral" should not be "collatérale" (two "l"s)
11 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rélations de financement avec garantie


Explanation:
This completion status is used in collateral credit relationships.

Cet état d'achèvement est utilisé pour les rélations de financement avec garantie.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017