KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

margin lending scheme

French translation: plan de prêt sur marge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marging lending scheme
French translation:plan de prêt sur marge
Entered by: Nicolas Marie

09:04 Feb 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: margin lending scheme
a service provided by a bank
Nicolas Marie
un [* cf. ci-dessous) de prêt sur marge
Explanation:
* on peut dire...

plan
mécanisme
programme
régime
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un [* cf. ci-dessous) de prêt sur marge
Steven Geller
5crédit sous régime de la marge
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un [* cf. ci-dessous) de prêt sur marge


Explanation:
* on peut dire...

plan
mécanisme
programme
régime

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque: J'opterais pour programme
4 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crédit sous régime de la marge


Explanation:
See reference below.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385