KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Usually Managers responsible for impacted processes’ performance

French translation: Normalement les chefs de service responsables des processus affectes


08:21 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Usually Managers responsible for impacted processes’ performance
Black Belt - Roles & Responsibilities
• A person who solves a difficult business problem for the last time
• Full time dedication working on Textron Six Sigma projects

• Usually Managers responsible for impacted processes’ performance
• Enters into a contract with the Black Belt
• Provides the team members in support of project

Do I need some rest or is there something missing? Thanx
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Normalement les chefs de service responsables des processus affectes
Explanation:
Pls excuse lack of accents. By the way, are you sure the next bullet point is separate? It makes little sense.
Selected response from:

Ed Murphy
Grading comment
yes I think it makes little sense too! I will use 'affectés' Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1habituellement les cadres/dirigeants responsables des performances des processusJH Trads
4Normalement les chefs de service responsables des processus affectesEd Murphy
4En général les managers qui sont responsable pour ...
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En général les managers qui sont responsable pour ...


Explanation:
les opérations des procédures d'impact.
This is what I come up with even after having read their documents that you are probably translating.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Normalement les chefs de service responsables des processus affectes


Explanation:
Pls excuse lack of accents. By the way, are you sure the next bullet point is separate? It makes little sense.

Ed Murphy
Grading comment
yes I think it makes little sense too! I will use 'affectés' Thanks a lot!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
habituellement les cadres/dirigeants responsables des performances des processus


Explanation:
des processus visés / impactés,
comme dans la ref:

Identifier les chaînes de valeur stratégiques, en définissant avec précision
les processus impactés dans la compétitivité de l'entreprise; Construire une ...
www.mega.com/fr/consulting/ - 20k




    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 hrs