KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

deliverables

French translation: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=25580&id=90048&keyword=deliverable


14:17 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deliverables
business
ILA
French translation:http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=25580&id=90048&keyword=deliverable
Explanation:
ALREADY IN THE GLOSSARIES
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=25580&id=90048&keyword=deliverable
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 +1Produit
Olivier San Léandro
4pièces d'accompagnement
Dominique Robidoux


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produit


Explanation:
Def: Résultat concret issu d'une activité.

HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
35 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces d'accompagnement


Explanation:
produits à livrer

DEF - Dans le transfert des techniques, l'ensemble des pièces essentielles au fonctionnement du matériel ou de l'équipement vendu mais ne comprenant pas les renseignements connexes au marché de ladite technologie, ni l'initiation à l'utilisation du matériel. s


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Dominique Robidoux
Canada
Native speaker of: French

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=25580&id=90048&keyword=deliverable


Explanation:
ALREADY IN THE GLOSSARIES

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GerardP
14 hrs

agree  Didier Fourcot: already discussed
1 day14 hrs