KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

baseline data

French translation: Données de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baseline data
French translation:Données de base
Entered by: Olivier San Léandro

14:21 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: baseline data
business
ILA
Données de base
Explanation:
baseline data
Syn.
baseline information

= données de base n. f. pl

Ref GDT


HTH, Olivier
Selected response from:

Olivier San Léandro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Données de base
Olivier San Léandro
5données de référence
Dominique Robidoux


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Données de base


Explanation:
baseline data
Syn.
baseline information

= données de base n. f. pl

Ref GDT


HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 455
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sheila adrian: very good
6 mins

agree  zaphod
15 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
34 mins

agree  dmtrad
35 mins

agree  Isabelle Séjourné
2 hrs

agree  tradusport
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
données de référence


Explanation:
F - Data ... reflecting the state of affairs at the beginning of a programme or a programme phase, which serve as a point from which subsequent changes can be measured.


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Dominique Robidoux
Canada
Native speaker of: French