KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Plan out the 3 weeks between training to the day - plan

French translation: plannifiacation des trois semaines entre les stages, au niveau (de détail) de chaque journée


20:48 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Plan out the 3 weeks between training to the day - plan
Lessons Learned by BBs at Other Companies
• Talk to your Process Owner from Day 1 – No Surprises
• Plan out the 3 weeks between training to the day – plan
• Trust your team to continue working while you are in class
• Get a small cross-functional team, it is ok to have a devils advocate on team

between training to the day? I do not understand this construction Help!
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:plannifiacation des trois semaines entre les stages, au niveau (de détail) de chaque journée
Explanation:
or: en détaillant le plan de chaque jour

je crois que c'est le sens ici
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
je vais prendre ta 2ème proposition Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jour pour jour
Olivier San Léandro
4plannifiacation des trois semaines entre les stages, au niveau (de détail) de chaque journéeJH Trads


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plannifiacation des trois semaines entre les stages, au niveau (de détail) de chaque journée


Explanation:
or: en détaillant le plan de chaque jour

je crois que c'est le sens ici


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
je vais prendre ta 2ème proposition Merci!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jour pour jour


Explanation:
e.g: "it's 15 years to the day since… ça fait 15 ans jour pour
jour que…"

could match here

HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 455