KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

telephone banking organisation

French translation: banque par téléphone/banque téléphonique


17:22 Mar 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: telephone banking organisation
no further explanation given in text.
Elise2
French translation:banque par téléphone/banque téléphonique
Explanation:
i have also found telephone banking since english terms are often kept in french in the marketing field
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Elise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1banque directeMarie Garcin
4 +1Organisation des banques téléphoniquesKenji Otomo
4banque par téléphone/banque téléphoniqueAlbert Golub


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banque par téléphone/banque téléphonique


Explanation:
i have also found telephone banking since english terms are often kept in french in the marketing field
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Elise

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organisation des banques téléphoniques


Explanation:
C'est litéral.

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
9 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banque directe


Explanation:
c'est la manière dont on les appelle en France même si cela peut paraître loin de la version anglaise

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Landis
7 mins