KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

customerhandling

French translation: service clientèle


19:38 Mar 31, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: customerhandling
[Customers want to be appropriately dealt with and they like it when customerhandling produces more than they expect, especially when they receive excellent handling and service.]

Can you say 'service aux clients'?
Elise2
French translation:service clientèle
Explanation:
me semble mieux.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Elise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service clientèle
Claudia Iglesias
4 +2service (aux) clients service (à la) clientèle
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service clientèle


Explanation:
me semble mieux.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Elise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: i dont get who gets the credit
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  GILOU
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service (aux) clients service (à la) clientèle


Explanation:
les clients apprécient quand le traitement et le service qu'ils reçoivent sont excellents
les clients apprécient l'excellence du traitement et du service qu'ils reçoivent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-31 19:58:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

7.46 versus 7.45 sorry Claudia was first - :)

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Claudia Iglesias: merci
2 hrs