International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

tax preparation and credit verification

French translation: Préparation des déclarations (fiscales) et vérification des crédits


18:31 Apr 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax preparation and credit verification
On the surface, the Industrial sector is a hodge podge of industries that have seemingly little to do with each other. It includes: aerospace and defense, business services such as tax preparation and credit verification
Olivier Carpon
France
French translation:Préparation des déclarations (fiscales) et vérification des crédits
Explanation:
préparation des déclarations = tax preparation (Termium)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, je pense en effet que c'est la meilleure proposition et celle que j'ai retenue.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Préparation des déclarations (fiscales) et vérification des crédits
GILOU
4 +3préparation des déclarations fiscales et vérification des sommes duesthierry2
4Preparation des declarations fiscales et verification des accreditations bancaires
Denali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Préparation des déclarations (fiscales) et vérification des crédits


Explanation:
préparation des déclarations = tax preparation (Termium)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72261
Grading comment
Merci, je pense en effet que c'est la meilleure proposition et celle que j'ai retenue.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
23 mins

agree  lina Mavroudi
2 hrs

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Très juste cher Gilles.
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
préparation des déclarations fiscales et vérification des sommes dues


Explanation:
ou des sommes à recevoir.

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: C'est une très bonne option également.
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Michèle Landis: La meilleure des deux propositions
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preparation des declarations fiscales et verification des accreditations bancaires


Explanation:
Je crois qu'un terme general comme "bancaires" semble plus approprie dans ce contexte

Denali
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 30