KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to call in Options certificates for endorsement

French translation: rappeler les certificats pour validation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to call in Options certificates for endorsement
French translation:rappeler les certificats pour validation
Entered by: fcl

13:37 May 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to call in Options certificates for endorsement
Any ajustment made pursuant to thsi article may cause the Options which were previously considered as Incentive stock options to be treated as non-qualified stock options. Notice of any such adjustment shall be given to the option holders by the management board who may call in Options certificates for endorsement.
Sylvie André
France
rappeler les certificats pour validation
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rappeler les certificats pour validation
fcl
4rappeler les certificats d'option pour l'apposition d'un endossement
Steven Geller
4convoquer les cértificats d'option pour endossement
swisstell
3faire appel a des titres d'option pour endossementxxxwhat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rappeler les certificats pour validation


Explanation:
hth

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: Oui
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Eva Blanar
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convoquer les cértificats d'option pour endossement


Explanation:
convocation pour endossement des cértificats d'option

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Est-ce que convoquer n'a pas seulement des personnes comme objet direct? et certificats...
52 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faire appel a des titres d'option pour endossement


Explanation:
ou alors retirer de la circulation (to call in), selon le contexte cela peut etre l'oppose

xxxwhat
PRO pts in pair: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappeler les certificats d'option pour l'apposition d'un endossement


Explanation:
Tout ajustement effectué en vertu de cet article peut avoir pour effet que les Option précédemment considérées comme options d'achat d'actions soient traitées comme des options d'achat d'actions non qualifiées. L'avis d'un tel ajustement sera donné aux titulaires d'option par le Conseil de gestion, ce qui peut rappeler les certificats d'option pour l'apposition d'un endossement.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017