KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Leaving residual items

French translation: Residual item: poste résiduel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leaving residual items
French translation:Residual item: poste résiduel
Entered by: Merline

23:14 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Leaving residual items
accounting, finance
tradax
Residual item: poste résiduel
Explanation:
Quant au mot "leaving", je ne sais pas trop... Il me faudrait connaître le contexte.
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Residual item: poste résiduel
Merline
4 +1Laissant des articles avec résidus
Ecosmart


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Residual item: poste résiduel


Explanation:
Quant au mot "leaving", je ne sais pas trop... Il me faudrait connaître le contexte.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
91 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laissant des articles avec résidus


Explanation:
Katia,with no context,this is the best I can make out of it,so if you have more...later Thomas



    Reference: http://Ecosmart@language.proz.com
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/translator/34338
Ecosmart
Netherlands

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathy Przybylski
23 hrs