KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Employee stock benefit account/plan

French translation: Plan d'achat d'actions accordé à des employés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee stock benefit account/plan
French translation:Plan d'achat d'actions accordé à des employés
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

08:49 May 15, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Employee stock benefit account/plan
I confirm the authority of (agent) to effect the exercice of options, purchase and sale of securities in respect of the Employee Stock Benefit PLan.
Sylvie André
France
Plan d'achat d'actions accordé à des employés
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 08:58:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est un plan qui permet à l\'employé d\'avoir des actions dans une entreprise
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci. Je savais qu'il s'agissait d'un plan d'actionnariat mais ce qui me gênait était le "benefit"; pourquoi ne s'agit il pas d'un "stock ownership plan ou stock purchase plan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Plan d'achat d'actions accordé à des employés
GILOU
4 +1plan d'option sur actionsDPolice


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Plan d'achat d'actions accordé à des employés


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 08:58:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est un plan qui permet à l\'employé d\'avoir des actions dans une entreprise

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Merci. Je savais qu'il s'agissait d'un plan d'actionnariat mais ce qui me gênait était le "benefit"; pourquoi ne s'agit il pas d'un "stock ownership plan ou stock purchase plan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
26 mins

agree  sujata
26 mins

agree  Cathy Przybylski
35 mins

agree  Merline: Le terme "benefits" est probablement utilisé parce que ce plan fait partie des "bénéfices marginaux"
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan d'option sur actions


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.pee-conseil.com/Stock-options/stock-options.html
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: Plan d'actionnariat du personnel
1 hr