International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Key Job Objectives (KJOs)

French translation: Objectifs clés de la tâche ou des tâches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Job Objectives (KJOs)
French translation:Objectifs clés de la tâche ou des tâches
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

09:47 May 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / management in the tobacco sector
English term or phrase: Key Job Objectives (KJOs)
to ensure that Key Job Objectives, when read in conjunction with the performance measures are SMART, 2-3 critical measures of success should be developed for each Key Job Accountability
valyn
Objectifs clés de la tâche ou des tâches
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Objectifs clés de la tâche ou des tâches
GILOU
4Objectifs clés du travailxmas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Objectifs clés de la tâche ou des tâches


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  5Q
9 mins

agree  sujata
30 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Objectifs clés du travail


Explanation:
It would seem to me in this context that we're talking about a job as employment, not a specific and unique task.

xmas
PRO pts in pair: 4