KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

line of quotation

French translation: ligne de cotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line of quotation
French translation:ligne de cotation
Entered by: GILOU

13:05 May 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: line of quotation
Diffrence between regular shares and ex-dividend shares : Ex-dividend shares are quoted on the Paris Stock Exchange in a separate line.
Sylvie André
France
ligne de cotation
Explanation:
Instruction N4-03 of the ? Bourse de Paris ? market published 10 ... générale
tout titre constituant une ligne de cotation secondaire dérivant d'une ...
www.euronext.com/extra/doc/da2000_5272fr.doc
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ligne de cotation
GILOU
4..sous un code différent
Christian Fournier
4sur une ligne séparée
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur une ligne séparée


Explanation:
Vous pouvez vous abonner à plusieurs listes à la fois, en mettant chaque commande sur une ligne séparée.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:jPaboTGBLWEC:www.linux-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 13:09:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ligne de cotation

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ligne de cotation


Explanation:
Instruction N4-03 of the ? Bourse de Paris ? market published 10 ... générale
tout titre constituant une ligne de cotation secondaire dérivant d'une ...
www.euronext.com/extra/doc/da2000_5272fr.doc

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
8 mins

agree  Guereau
9 mins

agree  Circe
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
27 mins

agree  lydialakel
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..sous un code différent


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est le code Sicovam qui caractérise les titres cotés à la Bourse de Paris

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2105