KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

contract materials and services

French translation: Achat de matériaux et de services dans le cadre d'un contrat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract materials and services
French translation:Achat de matériaux et de services dans le cadre d'un contrat
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

14:17 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contract materials and services
This procedure defines the method and issue of requisitions for the purchase of contract materials and services.
sabrina07
Achat de matériaux et de services dans le cadre d'un contrat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Achat de matériaux et de services dans le cadre d'un contrat
GILOU
5acquisition de materiaux et de services ...........Remy Robine NAHUM
4l'achat de matériaux et de services nécessaires à l'éxécution d'un contrat.
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Achat de matériaux et de services dans le cadre d'un contrat


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  xxxswani
40 mins

agree  Merline
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'achat de matériaux et de services nécessaires à l'éxécution d'un contrat.


Explanation:
An alternative.
In some cases, you may need "matières premières" i.e. raw materials.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acquisition de materiaux et de services ...........


Explanation:
..... dans un cadre contractuel ( c est plus usuel que dans le cadre d un contrat )

References = mon experience personnelle





Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87