KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

affinity account

French translation: compte affilié


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affinity account
French translation:compte affilié
Entered by: Florence B

08:44 May 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: affinity account
commercial opportunities management system
Beatrice Hercend
compte affilie
Explanation:
le mot adffinite traduit une proximite comme il s agit de comptabilite il ne peut s agir ue d un compte affilie
Selected response from:

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Grading comment
Merci.
Béatrice
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1compte affilieRemy Robine NAHUM
4 +1Compte affinité
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compte affilie


Explanation:
le mot adffinite traduit une proximite comme il s agit de comptabilite il ne peut s agir ue d un compte affilie


Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Merci.
Béatrice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
11 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compte affinité


Explanation:
Compte destiné à des groupes ayant en commun des intérêts ou objectifs et qui donne droit à des privilèges.

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
8 mins