KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

contract / site programmes

French translation: Programmes associés (liés) au contrat/site


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract / site programmes
French translation:Programmes associés (liés) au contrat/site
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

09:43 Jun 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contract / site programmes
Advise the project manager of any changes to the Contract Programme or Site Programme that affect any contractual dates, or key interface dates between departments
sabrina07
Programmes associés (liés) au contrat/site
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Programmes associés (liés) au contrat/site
GILOU
4 +1Plannings du contrat/site
nordine
4 +1programme de contrat, programme de sitecheungmo
5programmes concernant le contract ou le siteHenri Barreiro Domingo
4modifications à l'exécution de contratRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Programmes associés (liés) au contrat/site


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72368
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
16 mins

agree  lydialakel
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Levesque
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programmes concernant le contract ou le site


Explanation:
Bonne chance.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programme de contrat, programme de site


Explanation:
Verre de lait, tasse de café, programme de contrat...

cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plannings du contrat/site


Explanation:
Programmes contractuels / de chantier

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
57 mins
  -> Merci Rita

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modifications à l'exécution de contrat


Explanation:
ou au lieux/chantiers

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598