International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

fall under

French translation: doivent se conformer aux grilles de salaire établies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:must fall under established pay rates
French translation:doivent se conformer aux grilles de salaire établies
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

19:37 Jun 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fall under
All Services positions must fall under established pay rates.

Dans le cadre d'une entente.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
doivent se conformer aux grilles de salaire établies
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 19:49:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Tout employé-e a droit à une rémunération conforme au taux de rémunération
pour la région appropriée précisé dans les grilles de salaire \"
http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/pubs_pol/hrpubs/coll_agre/table5-7_...

Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Jolie tournure. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1doivent se conformer aux grilles de salaire établies
Florence B
4doivent etre conformes aux grilles salariales deja etabliesniort57


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doivent se conformer aux grilles de salaire établies


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 19:49:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Tout employé-e a droit à une rémunération conforme au taux de rémunération
pour la région appropriée précisé dans les grilles de salaire \"
http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/pubs_pol/hrpubs/coll_agre/table5-7_...



Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Jolie tournure. Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
1 day10 hrs
  -> merci Ivan !

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doivent etre conformes aux grilles salariales deja etablies


Explanation:
ceci me semble le plus correct

niort57
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench