KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

parallel trade

French translation: commerce parallèle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parallèle trade
French translation:commerce parallèle
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

12:29 Jul 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Competition rules
English term or phrase: parallel trade
".protect..against illegal SOR if that does not amount to indirect hindering of parallel trade".

S'agit-il de libre échange. Si c'est le commerce parallèle de quoi s'agit-il .
merci
Louis Sanguinetti
Commerce parallèle
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 12:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la politique de concurrence européenne privilégie l?intégration du marché unique
et la concurrence intra-marques (c?est-à-dire le commerce parallèle) ...
www.efpia.org/5_conf/speechbouvy.htm - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

[DOC] Accusations :
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
5 Malentendus courants. Concernant les Brevets, l\'Accord sur les ADPIC, les
Licences obligatoires, le Commerce parallèle et la Production locale. ...
www.efpia.org/4_pos/access/5misunderFR.doc
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commerce parallèle
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1Commerce parallèle
GILOU
4MARCHE PARALLELERemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commerce parallèle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 12:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la politique de concurrence européenne privilégie l?intégration du marché unique
et la concurrence intra-marques (c?est-à-dire le commerce parallèle) ...
www.efpia.org/5_conf/speechbouvy.htm - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

[DOC] Accusations :
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
5 Malentendus courants. Concernant les Brevets, l\'Accord sur les ADPIC, les
Licences obligatoires, le Commerce parallèle et la Production locale. ...
www.efpia.org/4_pos/access/5misunderFR.doc


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217
Grading comment
Merci gilles.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commerce parallèle


Explanation:
indépendamment du contexte je comprendrais par commerce parallèle celui qui n'est pas officiel, marché noir, contrebande, par exemple.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lydialakel
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MARCHE PARALLELE


Explanation:
PLUSTOT QUE COMMERCE PARALELLE

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87