KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

the black arrow

French translation: la flèche noire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the black arrow
French translation:la flèche noire
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

21:19 Jul 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the black arrow
name
KC
la flèche noire
Explanation:
is the translation...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15la flèche noireKlaus Dorn
4 +7La Flèche noire
Florence B


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
la flèche noire


Explanation:
is the translation...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  Florence B
3 mins

agree  xxxcaroail
20 mins

agree  ev
29 mins

agree  herve laurent
43 mins

agree  thierry2
47 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
1 hr

agree  tradusport
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Isabelle Louis
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs

agree  GILOU
8 hrs

agree  xxxswani
13 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
3 days14 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
La Flèche noire


Explanation:
Stevenson ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 21:28:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"SDM
Ce récit historique publié en 1886 est riche en épisodes mouvementés qui ont lieu durant la guerre des Deux-Roses. Le titre symbolise le redresseur de torts, le justicier qui constitue l\'une des figures les plus appréciées du roman populaire. Narration excellente dans le style habituel de l\'écrivain. -- Services Documentaires Multimédia

\"

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  herve laurent
42 mins

agree  tradusport
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Rowan Morrell
3 hrs

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 day2 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
3 days14 hrs