KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to carry et Breakage costs

French translation: coûts de casse (bris)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Breakage costs
French translation:coûts de casse (bris)
Entered by: Francis MARC

16:11 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to carry et Breakage costs
The lessee shall indemnify the Indemnitiees against any loss, damage etc.. which any of them may sustain or incur, including BREAKAGE COSTS and any amount of principal , interest or other sums paid or payable on account of any funds borrowed in order to CARRY any unpaid amount and any loss, premium, penalty which may be incurred in liquidating or employing funds acquired to purchase or finance the Aircraft.
Sylvie André
France
supporter ; coûts de casse (bris)
Explanation:
Références (Termium)


ield(s)
  – Transportation Insurance
  – Foreign Trade
Subject Field(s)
  – Assurance transport
  – Commerce extérieur

breakage clause
Source CORRECT

clause de bris Source
CORRECT, FEM

clause de casse
Source CORRECT, FEM

clause contre la
casse Source CORRECT

Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assumer (prendre en charge), frais liés à la casse
GILOU
3supporter ; coûts de casse (bris)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporter ; coûts de casse (bris)


Explanation:
Références (Termium)


ield(s)
  – Transportation Insurance
  – Foreign Trade
Subject Field(s)
  – Assurance transport
  – Commerce extérieur

breakage clause
Source CORRECT

clause de bris Source
CORRECT, FEM

clause de casse
Source CORRECT, FEM

clause contre la
casse Source CORRECT



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assumer (prendre en charge), frais liés à la casse


Explanation:
RTF]www.chez.com/varenneblues/Contrat Broutire.rtf
Format de fichier: Rich Text Format - Version HTML
... Les dégats éventuels, tous types de casse, sont à. prendre en charge
par les locataires: démarches et tous frais liés à la casse

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr