KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

consistent, reliable service....help you to develop your special finance market

French translation: Un service permanent (régulier) et fiable...


19:42 Aug 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: consistent, reliable service....help you to develop your special finance market
finance
general
Manon P
French translation:Un service permanent (régulier) et fiable...
Explanation:
pour (afin) de vous appuyer dans l'expansion de vos (votre) marché (s )financier (s) particulier (s)
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci Lise.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Un service permanent (régulier) et fiable...
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4service régulier et de confiance ...* aide* à développer votreLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service régulier et de confiance ...* aide* à développer votre


Explanation:
marché financier spécial.

N.B.
"... help you to..." il faut qu'on sache ce qui est avant "help"

-si c'est "to help you .." traduire "pour vous aider à"
-si c'est "we help you..." alors "nous vous aidons à.."
-



Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un service permanent (régulier) et fiable...


Explanation:
pour (afin) de vous appuyer dans l'expansion de vos (votre) marché (s )financier (s) particulier (s)

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Merci Lise.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins