KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

.."your representative's contact info"....-"get it working for you!"

French translation: les informations de contact de votre représentant (concessionnaire ?) ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:..
French translation:les informations de contact de votre représentant (concessionnaire ?) ...
Entered by: Francis MARC

20:06 Aug 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: .."your representative's contact info"....-"get it working for you!"
general
Manon P
les informations de contact de votre représentant (concessionnaire ?) ...
Explanation:
... exploitez-les ! (tirez-en des avantages, des bénéfice !)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 20:10:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi : \"tirez-en parti !\"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pour communiquer avec votre représentant...nous travaillons pour vous!
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4les informations de contact de votre représentant (concessionnaire ?) ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les informations de contact de votre représentant (concessionnaire ?) ...


Explanation:
... exploitez-les ! (tirez-en des avantages, des bénéfice !)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 20:10:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi : \"tirez-en parti !\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pour communiquer avec votre représentant...nous travaillons pour vous!


Explanation:
French nat. I think this is very marketing like !

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Therese Nichols: Yes, I agree very much.
1 hr

agree  Lydia Castiello
5 hrs