KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

collection account pledge

French translation: Gage de compte de recouvrement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collection account pledge
French translation:Gage de compte de recouvrement
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

10:00 Aug 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: collection account pledge
Je n'ai pas de contexte pour ce terme.
Merci quand même
Sylvie André
France
Gage de compte de recouvrement
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 10:10:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aine(s)
  – Government Accounting
Domaine(s)
  – Comptabilité publique
 
collection account
Source CORRECT

compte de
recouvrement Source
CORRECT, MASC
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gage de compte de recouvrement
GILOU
4nantissement de compte de recouvrement
Francis MARC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gage de compte de recouvrement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 10:10:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aine(s)
  – Government Accounting
Domaine(s)
  – Comptabilité publique
 
collection account
Source CORRECT

compte de
recouvrement Source
CORRECT, MASC
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: "du compte"? Je pense qu' ce compte,soit "collection account pledge", en garantie d'un pret. íls donnent en gage
6 hrs

agree  gilbertlu: Oui, ou gage sur compte de recouvrement
3 days8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nantissement de compte de recouvrement


Explanation:
Références Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Government Accounting
Domaine(s)
  – Comptabilité publique
 
collection account
Source CORRECT

compte de
recouvrement Source
CORRECT, MASC

– Guarantees
  – Loans
Domaine(s)
  – Cautions
  – Prêts et emprunts
Domaine(s)
  – Cauciones
  – Préstamos
pledge Source CORRECT,
VERBE

pawn Source CORRECT, VERBE

constituer en gage
Source CORRECT

mettre en gage Source
CORRECT

engager Source CORRECT

donner en gage Source
CORRECT

donner en nantissement
Source CORRECT


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561