KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

leasing company(car)

French translation: entreprise de locationde voiture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leasing company (que)
French translation:entreprise de locationde voiture
Entered by: Manon P

18:49 Aug 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leasing company(car)
Quebecois svp
Manon P
Entreprise de location de voiture (au Québec)
Explanation:
...Bonne chance.
Lise

Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Entreprise de location de voiture (au Québec)
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
5société de leasing, société de crédit-bailLouis Sanguinetti
5société de leasing, société de crédit-bailLouis Sanguinetti


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Entreprise de location de voiture (au Québec)


Explanation:
...Bonne chance.
Lise



Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
12 mins

agree  cheungmo
3 hrs

agree  xxxpeiandre
3 hrs

agree  Clair@Lexeme
12 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
société de leasing, société de crédit-bail


Explanation:
société de leasing, société de crédit-bail.
Dans le GDT

Louis Sanguinetti
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 96

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
société de leasing, société de crédit-bail


Explanation:
société de leasing, société de crédit-bail.
Dans le GDT
bonne continuation !

Louis Sanguinetti
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 96