KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Emp Life

French translation: employee life insurance


04:42 Jan 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / payroll
English term or phrase: Emp Life
after-tax deduction on US paycheck
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:employee life insurance
Explanation:
N'étant pas sur que ces abbréviations existent en français, je vous conseille de consulter cette ressource

http://www.google.fr/search?q=cache:VIE1kksmWX4C:pebb.das.st...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 04:52:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Assurance vie de l\'employé\", mais sans certitude aucune
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
ça doit être une assurance-vie quelconque, alors c'est ce que j'ai mis! Merci enore une fois!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3employee life insurance
Michael Bastin
4Emp America is the name of a companytrado1999


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
employee life insurance


Explanation:
N'étant pas sur que ces abbréviations existent en français, je vous conseille de consulter cette ressource

http://www.google.fr/search?q=cache:VIE1kksmWX4C:pebb.das.st...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 04:52:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Assurance vie de l\'employé\", mais sans certitude aucune

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599
Grading comment
ça doit être une assurance-vie quelconque, alors c'est ce que j'ai mis! Merci enore une fois!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC: Probable
16 mins
  -> pas évident...

agree  cjohnstone: je serais plutôt de ton avis
6 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
13 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emp America is the name of a company


Explanation:
Company providing many types of insurance plans to employees and health and safety training.

There is also a Web site for EMP Canada





    Reference: http://www.employerhealth.com/EHR_sample_pages/sp1064.htm
trado1999
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 164