KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

employer-led scheme

French translation: plan, projet initié (mis en oeuvre) par l'employeur


16:02 Jan 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: employer-led scheme
The last point cuts across all my experience of teleworking, e-working in the UK, in that most of the examples I look at are employer-led. I do not dispute the range of issues there and it is very interesting to be reminded of them, but employer-led cases seem to be fairly straightforward in terms of contract variation. I wonder whether most of the issues are really dealing with the employee-led individual or whether there is no formal employer-led scheme. These issues tend to occur when the organization, from the employer’s perspective, is not really behind the scheme for the reasons that you suggested.
Krystrad
French translation:plan, projet initié (mis en oeuvre) par l'employeur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plan, projet initié (mis en oeuvre) par l'employeur
GILOU
4mécanisme venant de l'employeur, lié à l'employeur
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mécanisme venant de l'employeur, lié à l'employeur


Explanation:
par opposition à l'employé individuellement

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plan, projet initié (mis en oeuvre) par l'employeur


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bechir Saadaoui
3 hrs

agree  michele meenawong
13 hrs