KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

respective identification data

French translation: données d'identification respectives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respective identification data
French translation:données d'identification respectives
Entered by: GILOU

19:44 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / e-work
English term or phrase: respective identification data
Information storage is carried out with respective identification data, which will allow for correct management and processing. KRM’s services have become an up to date need for big companies, especially for media surveillance, with new designs focused on today’s specific needs. Regarding small firms, this allows for reduced costs and an access to the service whenever the small or medium enterprise has a set period contract.
Krystrad
données d'identification respectives
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:50:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Données d\'identification du télétravailleur. Vous pouvez modifier
vos données. En cliquant sur le bouton ENVOI, les nouvelles ...
euro.asphi.it/scripts/town/town.dll/fusradd?LANG=FR - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

FishBase Glossary Searched Term
FishBase Glossary Term : données d\'identification Language. Term. Definition.
See also. English, passport data, Information about a sample ...
www.fishbase.org/Glossary/ Glossary.cfm?TermEnglish=donn%E9es%20d\'identification - 6k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:50:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Données d\'identification du télétravailleur. Vous pouvez modifier
vos données. En cliquant sur le bouton ENVOI, les nouvelles ...
euro.asphi.it/scripts/town/town.dll/fusradd?LANG=FR - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

FishBase Glossary Searched Term
FishBase Glossary Term : données d\'identification Language. Term. Definition.
See also. English, passport data, Information about a sample ...
www.fishbase.org/Glossary/ Glossary.cfm?TermEnglish=donn%E9es%20d\'identification - 6k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5données d'identification respectives
GILOU
4éléments d'identification personnalisés, individualisés
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
données d'identification respectives


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:50:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Données d\'identification du télétravailleur. Vous pouvez modifier
vos données. En cliquant sur le bouton ENVOI, les nouvelles ...
euro.asphi.it/scripts/town/town.dll/fusradd?LANG=FR - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

FishBase Glossary Searched Term
FishBase Glossary Term : données d\'identification Language. Term. Definition.
See also. English, passport data, Information about a sample ...
www.fishbase.org/Glossary/ Glossary.cfm?TermEnglish=donn%E9es%20d\'identification - 6k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:50:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Données d\'identification du télétravailleur. Vous pouvez modifier
vos données. En cliquant sur le bouton ENVOI, les nouvelles ...
euro.asphi.it/scripts/town/town.dll/fusradd?LANG=FR - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

FishBase Glossary Searched Term
FishBase Glossary Term : données d\'identification Language. Term. Definition.
See also. English, passport data, Information about a sample ...
www.fishbase.org/Glossary/ Glossary.cfm?TermEnglish=donn%E9es%20d\'identification - 6k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  Louise Dupont
22 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr

agree  Shog Imas
9 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments d'identification personnalisés, individualisés


Explanation:
respective pour moi signifie "propre à chacun", "bien spécifique"

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457