browsers on different platforms

French translation: les différents navigateurs sur diverses plates-formes

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: browsers on different platforms
compatibility is important for different browsers on different platforms
helene kay
French translation:les différents navigateurs sur diverses plates-formes
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:21:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La compatibilité est importante pour les différents navigateurs sur diverses plates-formes
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9les différents navigateurs sur diverses plates-formes
GILOU
4 +1les différents fureteurs/navigateurs sur les diverses plates-formes
Annie Tétrault


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
les différents navigateurs sur diverses plates-formes


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:21:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La compatibilité est importante pour les différents navigateurs sur diverses plates-formes

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74024
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
3 mins

agree  jfrot
3 mins

agree  preite
12 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
34 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Karl Supierz
15 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
15 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Gabriel gl12
1 day 18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les différents fureteurs/navigateurs sur les diverses plates-formes


Explanation:
Source : Termium

Annie Tétrault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
6 days
  -> Merci!