employment cost index

French translation: indice des coûts salariaux

English term or phrase:employment cost index
French translation:indice des coûts salariaux
Entered by: Florence Bremond

18:45 Jan 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Macro-economy
English term or phrase: employment cost index
The employment cost index is forecast to increase at the rate of...
yasmine
indice des coûts salariaux
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:48:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ubject Field(s)
  – Finance
  – Labour and Employment
  – Remuneration (Personnel
Management)
Subject Field(s)
  – Finances
  – Travail et emploi
  – Rémunération (Gestion du
personnel)
Subject Field(s)
  – Finanzas
  – Trabajo y empleo
  – Remuneración (gestión del
personal)
employment cost
index Source

indice des coûts
salariaux Source MASC
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:48:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'indice des coûts salariaux aux États-Unis a augmenté de 0,8% au troisième trimestre
2002 par rapport aux trois mois précédents et de 3,7% sur un an, a ...
www.cyberpresse.ca/reseau/economie/ 0210/eco_102100152569.html - 17k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks Gilles and all that answered and commented.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9indice des coûts salariaux
GILOU
4 +1indice du coût du travail salarié
cjohnstone
4L'indice des coûts de la main-doeuvre
nordine


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indice du coût du travail salarié


Explanation:
as is

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
indice des coûts salariaux


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:48:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ubject Field(s)
  – Finance
  – Labour and Employment
  – Remuneration (Personnel
Management)
Subject Field(s)
  – Finances
  – Travail et emploi
  – Rémunération (Gestion du
personnel)
Subject Field(s)
  – Finanzas
  – Trabajo y empleo
  – Remuneración (gestión del
personal)
employment cost
index Source

indice des coûts
salariaux Source MASC
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:48:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'indice des coûts salariaux aux États-Unis a augmenté de 0,8% au troisième trimestre
2002 par rapport aux trois mois précédents et de 3,7% sur un an, a ...
www.cyberpresse.ca/reseau/economie/ 0210/eco_102100152569.html - 17k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74016
Grading comment
Thanks Gilles and all that answered and commented.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Nathalie Andrews
15 mins
  -> merci

agree  Paul Berthelot
1 hr

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
1 hr

agree  Annie Tétrault
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
7 hrs

agree  GerardP
12 hrs

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
14 hrs

agree  Peppone
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'indice des coûts de la main-doeuvre


Explanation:
Autre possibilité

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106