I sourced follow-on investments

French translation: je recherchais et sollicitais des investissements complémentaires pour des sociétés d'investissement

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Finances
English term or phrase: I sourced follow-on investments
FINANCES

I sourced and attracted follow-up investments for portfolio companies.
xxxxxxMLemaire
French translation:je recherchais et sollicitais des investissements complémentaires pour des sociétés d'investissement
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2je recherchais et sollicitais des investissements complémentaires pour des sociétés d'investissement
cjohnstone
4phrase
GILOU
4je recherchais et sollicitais des investissements complémentaires pour des sociétés d'investissement
cjohnstone
4je définissais la source des investissements consécutifs ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je définissais la source des investissements consécutifs ...


Explanation:
Ref Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Investment
Domaine(s)
  – Investissements et
placements
 
follow-up
investments Source

investissements
consécutifs


Domaine(s)
  – Finance
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
 
source Source VERBE

définir la source

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je recherchais et sollicitais des investissements complémentaires pour des sociétés d'investissement


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou j'ai recherché....
22 mins

agree  Shog Imas
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je recherchais et sollicitais des investissements complémentaires pour des sociétés d'investissement


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase


Explanation:
je déterminais l'origine et attirais des investissements complémentaires (consécutifs)pour les sociétés de portefeuille

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74028