adding value to our xxx's services

French translation: apporter de la valeur ajoutée

English term or phrase:adding value to
French translation:apporter de la valeur ajoutée
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:26 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Magazine coverage/services
English term or phrase: adding value to our xxx's services
Still a list of services.
Many thanks.
Pascale Dahan
United States
apporter de la valeur ajoutée à nos services de XXX
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ajouter de la valeur aux services de XXX
William Stein
4 +2valoriser nos services de XXX
Jean-Luc Dumont
4apporter de la valeur ajoutée à nos services de XXX
GILOU
4revalorisant les services de xxx
Oceane
4augmentant la valeur de nos services XXX
Anna Taylor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ajouter de la valeur aux services de XXX


Explanation:
or:
améliorer les services de XXX
What exactly are "XXX services"? Sounds like a massage parlor!

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 mins
  -> merci d'avoir ajouté votre commentaire ajouté

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.: Says it, though writer is still struggling with the 'inging'.
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valoriser nos services de XXX


Explanation:
apporter une valeur ajoutée à nos services

constituer une valeur ajoutée pour nos services

Cyberpresse | Des «puces» partout pour révolutionner la vie ... - [ Translate this page ]
... vie. L'émergence de petits microprocesseurs intégrés devrait aussi
permettre de valoriser les services à haute valeur ajoutée. ...
www.cyberpresse.ca/reseau/internet/ 0301

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: t'as contourné le pb là
0 min

agree  cjohnstone
13 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revalorisant les services de xxx


Explanation:
xxx, c'est une personne ou non?

Oceane

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
augmentant la valeur de nos services XXX


Explanation:
augmentant means increasing the value..., which seems adequate in the context of two combined products increasing the value of xxx service...

Anna Taylor
US Minor Outlying Isl.
PRO pts in pair: 74

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apporter de la valeur ajoutée à nos services de XXX


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74032
Grading comment
Merci.