KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

additional trade performance

French translation: faire progresser le volume des affaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: result in additional trade performance
French translation:faire progresser le volume des affaires
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:05 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: additional trade performance
This bonus shall take into account factors such as volumes, grades, [...]the overall demurrage liabilities incurred by the company and any other services rendered by the Service Provider and resulting into additional trade performance.
Sylvie André
France
et qui font progresser le volume de nos affaires (de nos contrats)
Explanation:
au vu de la phrase je le tournerais comme ça(éviter le resulting)
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de meilleurs résultats commerciaux
Francis Simon
4 +1et qui font progresser le volume de nos affaires (de nos contrats)
cjohnstone
5Amélioration (croissance) des échanges commerciaux
Merline


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amélioration (croissance) des échanges commerciaux


Explanation:
... à moins que mes collègues aient une meilleure idée :)

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1628

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et qui font progresser le volume de nos affaires (de nos contrats)


Explanation:
au vu de la phrase je le tournerais comme ça(éviter le resulting)

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxntouzet
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de meilleurs résultats commerciaux


Explanation:
?

Francis Simon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4