KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

stakeholders

French translation: parties intéressées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholders
French translation:parties intéressées
Entered by: chaplin

23:31 Mar 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stakeholders
a European organisation that can explain to its stakeholders that it performs consistently despite the pressures
The same as shareholders???
chaplin
United Kingdom
parties intéressées
Explanation:
DEF – Personne ou collectivité qui est directement touchée par les incidences financières ou autres d'une affaire, d'une entreprise. Source
termium
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous de me sortir de cette galère!!
Bonsoir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parties intéressées
ALI DJEBLI
5groupes d'interet/ parties interessees
Ethele Salem Sperling
3membres
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
membres


Explanation:
dans ce contexte-ci

à confirmer

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parties intéressées


Explanation:
DEF – Personne ou collectivité qui est directement touchée par les incidences financières ou autres d'une affaire, d'une entreprise. Source
termium

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous de me sortir de cette galère!!
Bonsoir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 min

agree  Karine VERDIER
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
groupes d'interet/ parties interessees


Explanation:
Accent "'" on the first "e" + "^"on the second "e" of interet.
Accent "'" on first "e" and third "e" of interessees.
RE: Termium

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93