KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

phrase

French translation: -


01:40 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: phrase
They (the people in this firm) will be excited about where the organisation is going and how they can make it happen (this company is merging with another one)
chaplin
United Kingdom
French translation:-
Explanation:
Ils se réjouiront des objectifs de l'organisation et des moyens mis en oeuvre pour y arriver.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 01:46:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une inteprétation...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 01:47:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une inteprétation...
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
merci à tous!
à bientôt
Ségolène

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7-
Michael Bastin
4 +3Ils vont se sentir très motivés par les (nouvelles) orientations de la société et par le rôle qu'ils
cjohnstone
5 +2ils seront enthousiastes pour les perspectives du futur de l'organisatiion et
lien


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
-


Explanation:
Ils se réjouiront des objectifs de l'organisation et des moyens mis en oeuvre pour y arriver.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 01:46:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une inteprétation...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 01:47:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une inteprétation...

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599
Grading comment
merci à tous!
à bientôt
Ségolène

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
0 min

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  gilbertlu
5 hrs

agree  Karine VERDIER
5 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
6 hrs

agree  bernadette schumer
6 hrs

agree  Olivier Vasseur
14 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ils seront enthousiastes pour les perspectives du futur de l'organisatiion et


Explanation:
du role qu'ils y joueront.

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
2 hrs

neutral  Ethele Salem Sperling: Dit-on "enthoudiaste de" au lieu de par (?)
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ils vont se sentir très motivés par les (nouvelles) orientations de la société et par le rôle qu'ils


Explanation:
Ils vont se sentir très motivés par les (nouvelles) orientations de la société et par le rôle qu'ils peuvent y jouer (la contribution qu'ils peuvent y apporter)

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
3 hrs

agree  RHELLER
4 hrs

agree  Michael Bastin: très bien
6 hrs