KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Creative

French translation: créative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Creative
French translation:créative
Entered by: Nancy Bonnefond

09:52 Apr 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Design, Corporate Identity, Websites, Creative Services
English term or phrase: Creative
thinking of a name for our organisation which stands for creativity in providing solutions.
Kshitij
créativité
Explanation:
simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:56:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sources créatives de solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:59:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source (au singulier, puisque la source c\'est vous)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:45:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

idem pour créative (sans S)
Selected response from:

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Grading comment
merci. i know but little french, but this was very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3créativité
Nancy Bonnefond
5 +1créatif - créativeElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
créativité


Explanation:
simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:56:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sources créatives de solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:59:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source (au singulier, puisque la source c\'est vous)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:45:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

idem pour créative (sans S)

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
merci. i know but little french, but this was very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
54 mins
  -> merci CJ

agree  nordine
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: s'il cherche un slogan
1 hr
  -> oui, bien sûr. Merci.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
créatif - créative


Explanation:
If you want just the translation of the word "creative".

créatif : feminine
créative : masculine

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
6 hrs