KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

savings related share option scheme

French translation: date de levée d'une option dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale en actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date of exercice of an option under a savings related share option scheme
French translation:date de levée d'une option dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale en actions
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:59 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: savings related share option scheme
Tranfers of shares arising out of the operation of an employee's share scheme into a personal equity plan investing only in AA shares within neniety days of the date of exercice of an option under a savings related share option scheme.
Sylvie André
France
date de levée d'une option dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale en actions
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2date de levée d'une option dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale en actions
cjohnstone
5achat d'actions dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale
gilbertlu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
date de levée d'une option dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale en actions


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
29 mins

agree  gilbertlu: dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale sous forme d'actions.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achat d'actions dans le cadre d'un plan d'épargne salariale


Explanation:
Expérience bancaire

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1172