KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

posted

French translation: publié

08:48 May 10, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: posted
Over the past few years, we've posted some numbers that are extremely exciting
Paoletta
French translation:publié
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7publié
Madeleine van Zanten
4mis en ligne
Annike THIERRY
3annoncé
NatalieD


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
publié


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
57 mins

agree  Merline
1 hr

agree  Karima Afchar
2 hrs

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
4 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
8 hrs

agree  Jordane Boury
13 hrs

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 day 12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mis en ligne


Explanation:
This is the French (for France) way of saying it IF the "numbers" are meant to be posted on a website.

Annike THIERRY
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 102

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annoncé


Explanation:
S'il est question de résultats (financiers)...

NatalieD
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 867