KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

value sub-segment standards

French translation: norme de sous-segment de valeur


09:58 May 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: value sub-segment standards
Merci d'avance
Benoit HUPIN
France
French translation:norme de sous-segment de valeur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles, bon wk end
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4norme de sous-segment de valeur
GILOU
1 +1Apprécier/ évaluer les "sous-normes"
Florence Evans


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norme de sous-segment de valeur


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Merci Gilles, bon wk end

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Apprécier/ évaluer les "sous-normes"


Explanation:
"sous-titres", il doit y avoir un terme financier, bien spécifique.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: on manque de contexte c'est vrai que value peut être un verbe aussi
6 mins