KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

as approved by

French translation: suite à l'approbation de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as approved by
French translation:suite à l'approbation de
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

15:26 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as approved by
Documents should only be shared with authorized persons as approved by Legal Affairs.

Est-ce le partage de documents qui doit être approuvé ou les personnes autorisées.
NatalieD
suite à l'approbation de
Explanation:
suite à l'approbation de
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2les personnes autorisées
Paul Lambert
5 +1le personnel autorisé par....
smartJIT
5 +1suite à l'approbation de
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +1les documents ne sauraient être communiqués à d'autres personnes que celles (dûment) habilitées par
cjohnstone
5suite à l'approbation du contentieux ...1045
5Lesdits documents se doivent de recevoir l'aval des personnes légalement compétentes.xxxRimbaud


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les personnes autorisées


Explanation:
'...with persons authorized by Legal Affairs...' would be another way to say it! hope it helps! paul ;0)


Paul Lambert
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HRiley
6 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Michael Bastin
15 mins
  -> merci michael!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suite à l'approbation de


Explanation:
suite à l'approbation de

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majorie Boisson de Fonvent
9 mins
  -> Thanks ;o)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le personnel autorisé par....


Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais

smartJIT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suite à l'approbation du contentieux ...


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 55

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lesdits documents se doivent de recevoir l'aval des personnes légalement compétentes.


Explanation:
J'arrangerais un peu la phrase !

xxxRimbaud

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les documents ne sauraient être communiqués à d'autres personnes que celles (dûment) habilitées par


Explanation:
les documents ne sauraient être communiqués à d'autres personnes que celles (dûment) habilitées par la direction juridique (ou des affaires juridiques)

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: mais oui
26 mins