KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Contribution Certificate

French translation: certificat d'investissement


20:40 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Contribution Certificate
The contribution certificate is thus not a senior "above the line" debt obligation that burdens the company....It is effectively treated as equity since it appears as part of the surplus "below the line".
Many thanks in anticipation
corinne durand
French translation:certificat d'investissement
Explanation:
juste comme une "action", mais sans aucun "droits"
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bon week end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Certificat de contribution
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3certificat d'investissement
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificat de contribution


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agimus
9 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificat d'investissement


Explanation:
juste comme une "action", mais sans aucun "droits"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bon week end!