KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

organizational application

French translation: demande par la société, l'organisation


20:55 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: organizational application
The Plan of Operation, filed as an exhibit of xxXX (Company name) organizational application confirms this response as follows:
Thanks in anticipation.
corinne durand
French translation:demande par la société, l'organisation
Explanation:
C'est application dans le sens de 'demande' puisqu'on a 'réponse' après.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci et bon week end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demande par la société, l'organisation
GILOU
5 -2la aplicación de dicha organizaciónandre_


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
la aplicación de dicha organización


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

andre_
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks andre but I am looking for the French sentence

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: ???
7 hrs

disagree  Agimus: English to French required I guess?
9 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thanks andre but I am looking for the French sentence

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demande par la société, l'organisation


Explanation:
C'est application dans le sens de 'demande' puisqu'on a 'réponse' après.

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Merci et bon week end!