KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

IC company

French translation: integrated circuit


12:07 Jul 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: IC company
XXX operates as a fabless communications IC company witn an intellectual property licensing model
Céline Graciet
French translation:integrated circuit
Explanation:
integrated circuit



... Telephone numbers; Addresses; Emails; Product index; Service list. Vertical Advert.
Text Box. Integrated Circuits (IC), Telecommunications Interface - UK suppliers. ...
www.dialelectronicsweekly.com/product-


Fundamentals Telecommunications Fundamentals, Online Telecommunications & Network ... Integrated
Circuit (IC) Engineering Course information: (510) 642-4151 E-mail ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 13:48:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circuit integré (sorry)
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Circuits intégrés
Olivier San Léandro
3integrated circuitRHELLER


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrated circuit


Explanation:
integrated circuit



... Telephone numbers; Addresses; Emails; Product index; Service list. Vertical Advert.
Text Box. Integrated Circuits (IC), Telecommunications Interface - UK suppliers. ...
www.dialelectronicsweekly.com/product-


Fundamentals Telecommunications Fundamentals, Online Telecommunications & Network ... Integrated
Circuit (IC) Engineering Course information: (510) 642-4151 E-mail ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 13:48:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circuit integré (sorry)


    Reference: http://www.kellysearch.com/product-3058.html
    Reference: http://www.unex.berkeley.edu/cat/eng.html
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Circuits intégrés


Explanation:
PRINCETON Technology of Taiwan confirms the consistency of DOLPHIN Integration's contribution to competitiveness of outstanding fabless IC supplier

PRINCETON Technology de Taiwan confirme la cohérence de l'apport de DOLPHIN Integration pour la compétitivité d'un fournisseur de circuits intégrés remarquable en sansfab

Just a suggestion

HTH, Olivier



    Reference: http://www.dolphin.fr/news_dolphin.html
Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
39 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad: Note au traducteur: "Fabless" est un nom propre, donc s'écrit avec une majuscule.
13 hrs